Includes a list of production crew members alphabatized by first name. |
A[]
Anna C. Miller[]
- Development assistant on Tales from the Crypt; associate producer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, Lord of Illusions and Hellraiser: Bloodline.
B[]
Barbara Peeters[]
- Director on the 1980 film Humanoids from the Deep.
Bill Condon[]
- Director on the "1112" episode of The Others; director on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh and Twilight: Breaking Dawn parts 1 & 2.
Bob Weinstein[]
- Bob Weinstein is an American film and theatre producer, the founder and head of Dimension Films, former co-chairman of Miramax Films, and current head, with his brother Harvey Weinstein, of The Weinstein Company.
Brian Grant[]
- Director on Hex and the final 6 episodes of She-Wolf of London, under the title Love and Curses.
C[]
Carlos González[]
- Cinematographer on Mutant Species and Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.
Charles J. Stumar[]
- Cinematographer on The Mummy and Werewolf of London.
Chuck Murray[]
- Producer on Love and Curses (final 6 episodes of She-Wolf of London).
D[]
Dan Golden[]
- Producer on Komodo vs. Cobra, Supergator, Blood Scarab and Voodoo Dollz.
Daniel H. Blatt[]
- Was an executive producer on The Howling; Executive producer on Bloody Birthday; Producer on Cujo as well as playing Mister Merkatz.
David C. Williams[]
- Composer on Critters 3, The Prophecy, The Prophecy II, Phantoms and Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.
Dick Conway[]
- Screenwriter on thirteen episodes of The Munsters.
Don Carlos Dunaway[]
- Screenwriter on Cujo.
Doug Lefler[]
- Director on episodes of American Gothic.
E[]
Edmund Pearson[]
- Edmund Pearson was the screenwriter on Werewolf of London and contributing writer on Bride of Frankenstein.
F[]
F. Paul Wilson[]
- Noted sci-fi and horror author; Wrote the novel The Keep, which was made into a film in 1983 and the short story "Pelts", which was adapted into an episode of Masters of Horror.
Frank Arnold[]
- Co-wrote Humanoids from the Deep and played an old man in the movie.
G[]
Gregg Fienberg[]
- Producer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh; Executive producer on True Blood.
H[]
Harvey Weinstein[]
- Harvey Weinstein, is an American film producer and movie studio chairman. He is best known as co-founder of Miramax Films. He and his brother Bob have been co-chairmen of The Weinstein Company, their film production company, since 2005.
Hunt Lowry[]
- Co-producer on Humanoids from the Deep.
I[]
J[]
Jan De Bont[]
- Cinematographer on Cujo and the "Split Personality" episode of Tales from the Crypt.
John Colton[]
- Screenwriter on Werewolf of London.
John D. Brancato[]
- Writer on Watchers II, The Unborn and The Others television series; executive producer on The Others.
Julia Cohen[]
K[]
Karen Hill[]
- Wrote the "Committed" episode of Bitten.
Karl Hajos[]
- Composer on Werewolf of London and The Phantom Creeps.
L[]
Lauren Currier[]
- Screenwriter on Cujo.
Lawrence Block[]
- Lawrence "Larry" Block was the screenwriter on The Funhouse. This was the first of two films that he wrote and his only work in the horror genre.
M[]
M. Steven Felty[]
- Makeup effects assistant and actor from Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies; Boom mike operator on Demonicus; Actor from Boo, Headless Horseman and The Dunwich Horror.
Mark Kruger[]
- Writer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh and the 2004 film version of Frankenstein.
Martin B. Cohen[]
- Co-writer on Humanoids from the Deep and producer on Nightmare in Wax and Blood of Dracula's Castle.
Martin Guigui[]
- Director on Beneath the Darkness.
Matt Falletta[]
- Special effects artist on Progeny, The Dentist 2, Wishmaster III: Beyond the Gates of Hell and Wishmaster 4: The Prophecy Fulfilled.
Michael Ferris[]
- Executive producer and screenwriter on The Others.
Michael Schweitzer[]
- Editor on The Toxic Avenger Part II, Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies and Tales from the Crypt: Ritual.
Michael Wadleigh[]
- Director, co-writer and co-producer on Wolfen.
Murray Smith[]
- Screenwriter on Die Screaming, Marianne and the "Children of the Full Moon" episodes of Hammer House of Horror.
N[]
Neil A. Machlis[]
- Producer on Cujo; Producer on Wolf; Executive producer on The Ring Two.
Neil Davison[]
- Stunt performer on Resident Evil: Appocaylpse, Resident Evil: Retribution, Saw IV,, the [[Lost Girl: Fae Day|"Fae Day" episode of Lost Girl, and stunt double on Bitten.
Neil Travis[]
- Editor on Jaws 2 and Cujo.
O[]
P[]
Phil Sgriccia[]
- Producer on Supernatural; directed more than 24 episodes of the series; Executive producer on Ghostfacers; editor on 2 episodes of Freddy's Nightmares.
Q[]
R[]
Rand Ravich[]
- Screenwriter on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh.
Robert Harris[]
- Screenwriter on Werewolf of London.
Russell F. Schoengarth[]
- Editor on Werewolf of London, Phantom of the Opera and House of Dracula
S[]
Scott Brazil[]
- Directed the "Angel" episode of Buffy the Vampire Slayer.
Scott L. Treger[]
- Stunt man and actor from films such as The Midnight Hour and Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.
Shelly Johnson[]
- Cinematographer on Jurassic Park III, The Wolfman, The Others television series and 1 episode of Tales from the Crypt.
Sigurjón Sighvatsson[]
- Producer on Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh and Lord of Illusions.
Stanley Bergerman[]
- Executive producer on Werewolf of London and The Raven.
T[]
Tecca Crosby[]
- Was an executive creative producer on episodes from season one of Bitten.
Terry Erwin[]
- Screenwriter on the "Voodoo Child" episode of She-Wolf of London.
Tom Clegg[]
- Directed the "The House That Bled to Death" and "Children of the Full Moon" episodes of Hammer House of Horror.
Tony Amatullo[]
- Producer on Wishmaster 2: Evil Never Dies.
U[]
V[]
W[]
William Martin[]
- Co-wrote Humanoids from the Deep under the alias of Frederick James.